Bluetooth Devices

Bluetooth Devices

Bluetooth Devices

Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC)

A short-range wireless technology standard called Bluetooth is employed for data transmission between stationary and mobile devices.  A WPC Registration is required to sell it, which was provided by ECS India.

WPC (Wireless Planning and Coordination) approval is mandatory for any wireless device that operates in the frequency range of 9 kHz to 3000 GHz. This includes Bluetooth devices that use wireless technology to connect and communicate with other devices.

The WPC approval for Bluetooth devices ensures that they comply with the technical standards and regulations set by the Indian government. This includes testing and certification of the device's radio frequency performance, power output, and interference with other wireless devices.

Manufacturers, importers, or distributors of Bluetooth devices are required to obtain WPC approval before selling or distributing their products in India. The WPC approval process involves submitting the device for testing and evaluation by authorized testing labs in India, followed by obtaining the necessary certification from the WPC.

Obtaining WPC approval for Bluetooth devices ensures that the devices meet the necessary technical and regulatory requirements for wireless communication in India, and helps ensure the safety and reliability of the devices for consumers.

ECS India
ECS India ✔ Verified
Uttar Pradesh , Noida
GST
4 Years Ragular

Ask Price

Price: as per client
Unit: Services
Type: Services

Suggested Similar Bluetooth Devices

Group3 Fax Machine Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

LED Luminaires for Emergency Lighting Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Set Top Box Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Telephone Answering Machines Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Electronic Musical System With Input Power Below 200 Watts Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Automatic Teller Cash Dispensing Machines Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

PON Family Broadband Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

USB Type External Solid-state Storage Devices (Above 256 Gb Capacity) Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Amplifiers With Input Power Of 2000w And Above Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Electronics-games Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Two Wired Telephone Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Wireless Headphone And Earphone Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

LED Flood Lights Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Bluetooth Speakers Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Thin-film Terrestrial Photovoltaic (Pv) Modules (A-si, Cigs And Cdte) Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Ups And Inverters Of Rating Upto 5kva Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Feedback Device Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Power Banks For Use In Portable Applications Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

BIS Registration Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 4 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Drug Licence Product Certifications (BIS, CRS, WPC, TEC) Noida GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Send Inquiry for Bluetooth Devices
Inquiry Now

Bluetooth Devices is available in the following areas.