ACSR Conductor Reasi

ACSR Conductor Reasi

ACSR Conductor Reasi

Steel & MS Structural Materials

ACSR (Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced) Conductor is a type of high-capacity, high-strength stranded conductor typically used in overhead power lines. It is known for its combination of aluminum and steel, which provides both excellent electrical conductivity and high tensile strength. ACSR conductors are widely used in transmission and distribution lines due to their durability, efficiency, and economic benefits.

Consists of a central core of one or more steel strands, surrounded by one or more layers of aluminum strands. The steel core provides high tensile strength, while the aluminum strands provide good conductivity.

panna and sons
✔ Verified
New Delhi, Bhagirath Palace
GST
5 Years Silver

Ask Price

Price: As Per Client
Unit: 0
Type: Products

Suggested Similar ACSR Conductor Jammu & Kashmir

Aluminium Glazing Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

PT Clamp Aluminium Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 5 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

VENTILATION Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

home stairs design Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Automotive Parts Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Steel Railing Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Screw Fastners Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 1 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

aluminium partition Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Bright Bars Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Mosquito Mesh Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 1 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

stair and stairs parts design Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

STRUCTURE GLAZING Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

stairs designs Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

SS Adaptor Set (1'4 Inch Sizes) Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 8 Months

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Full glass stairs Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Stainless Steel Pipe Fitting Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

FIX PARTITION Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

PVC PANELS Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 7 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Coarse sand and Aggregates Supplire Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 3 yrs

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

G.I. Pipe Steel & MS Structural Materials Bhagirath Palace GST 8 Months

Ask Price

We are one of the foremost manufacturers of premium

Send Inquiry for ACSR Conductor Jammu & Kashmir
Inquiry Now

Suggested Similar Category

ACSR Conductor is available in the following areas.